News, Banter and anything else non football!!
Brookbonds73
Posts: 10955 Joined: Mon May 30, 2016 2:34 am
x 1773
x 2849
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by Brookbonds73 » Sun May 23, 2021 1:12 pm
palerider wrote: ↑ Sun May 23, 2021 6:13 am
Top 5 Stones tracks
1 Midnight Rambler
2 Gimme Shelter
3 Sympathy for the Devil
4 Under Cover of the night
5 High Wire
Top 5 Porn Sites
Albanian Anal
Swallow Your Mess Sir ?
New Curtains Required
Jizz Masters
Karren from Stratford
A fine collection indeed my learned friend.
May I also add.
1. Moldovan muck chuckers
2. Fist my bits.
3. Bangers and Gash.
4. Mangoo on the shagpile
5. Jaywick Jackie gets filled in.
Love a cup of Rosey I do.
terrya1965
Posts: 10282 Joined: Sun May 29, 2016 8:48 pm
x 1772
x 1427
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by terrya1965 » Sun May 23, 2021 2:11 pm
I see your getting into the spirit of things
Brookbonds73
Posts: 10955 Joined: Mon May 30, 2016 2:34 am
x 1773
x 2849
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by Brookbonds73 » Sun May 23, 2021 2:58 pm
terrya1965 wrote: ↑ Sun May 23, 2021 2:11 pm
I see your getting into the spirit of things
Just samples in my repertoire Tel.
There's also
1. Root chewing bald women
2. Spray back from your Yak
3. Refugee back scuttlers
4. Hickory dickory cock
5. Dick Turnip, stand and be delivered.
Must dash.
Love a cup of Rosey I do.
terrya1965
Posts: 10282 Joined: Sun May 29, 2016 8:48 pm
x 1772
x 1427
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by terrya1965 » Sun May 23, 2021 7:33 pm
Brookbonds73 wrote: ↑ Sun May 23, 2021 2:58 pm
terrya1965 wrote: ↑ Sun May 23, 2021 2:11 pm
I see your getting into the spirit of things
Just samples in my repertoire Tel.
There's also
1. Root chewing bald women
2. Spray back from your Yak
3. Refugee back scuttlers
4. Hickory dickory cock
5. Dick Turnip, stand and be delivered.
Must dash.
Towie
Posts: 5377 Joined: Tue May 31, 2016 8:06 pm
x 1851
x 1575
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by Towie » Sun May 23, 2021 7:58 pm
Top 5 series
1/ breaking Bad
2/ game of thrones
3/ fringe
4/ line of duty
5/ the Sporanos
It’s not what you do it is the way that you do it.
h69
Posts: 6470 Joined: Fri Mar 24, 2017 6:51 pm
Location: Seer Green
x 1081
x 833
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by h69 » Wed May 26, 2021 11:23 am
Towie wrote: ↑ Sun May 23, 2021 7:58 pm
Top 5 series
4/ line of duty
Until the last episode
h69
Posts: 6470 Joined: Fri Mar 24, 2017 6:51 pm
Location: Seer Green
x 1081
x 833
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by h69 » Wed May 26, 2021 11:26 am
Top 5 series
1 Broen (The Bridge)
2 The Wire
3 Forbrydelsen (The Killing)
4 Breaking Bad
5 Suits
BlackDiamond
Posts: 9424 Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2016 7:46 pm
x 2155
x 1767
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by BlackDiamond » Wed May 26, 2021 12:29 pm
h69 wrote: ↑ Wed May 26, 2021 11:26 am
Top 5 series
1 Broen (The Bridge)
2 The Wire
3 Forbrydelsen (The Killing)
4 Breaking Bad
5 Suits
I would shuffle those slightly but honourable mentions to
Engrenages (Spiral)
Fargo
The Shield
palerider
Posts: 15893 Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2016 8:35 am
Location: Huish Episcopi
x 1203
x 3417
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by palerider » Wed May 26, 2021 12:38 pm
BlackDiamond wrote: ↑ Wed May 26, 2021 12:29 pm
h69 wrote: ↑ Wed May 26, 2021 11:26 am
Top 5 series
1 Broen (The Bridge)
2 The Wire
3 Forbrydelsen (The Killing)
4 Breaking Bad
5 Suits
I would shuffle those slightly but honourable mentions to
Engrenages (Spiral)
Fargo
The Shield
I liked Designated Survivor too. And I love history binging. The Last Kingdom and Britannia were excellent and the first two episodes of Domina are promising.
Dwayne Pipes
Posts: 7146 Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2017 12:46 pm
x 302
x 2779
Quote
0
login to like this post
Post
by Dwayne Pipes » Wed May 26, 2021 12:39 pm
In no particular order
Hill st Blues
Breaking Bad
Sopranos
Fargo
Band of brothers
Das boot another good watch